Monthly costs: $60
Our costs are predicted to be covered for August, 2017. A huge thank you to all our donors!
If you like what we're doing, please become a donor.
  • Team Interrobang: Grand Finale : 12/8/18 @ 7:00...

    It's been awhile, hasn't it? I am sure that most of you know that things around here haven't been the best... But while we still can, TacticalSheltie and I are teaming up to do the seemingly impossible... We're going to all get in one last fight. One last final ride, and...

    Read More

    Team Interro Done Quick - Summer 2017

    SGDQ just completed another fantastic summer event so now it's our turn, again. It's time for the Team Interro Done Quick - Summer Challenge to start! How will this work? From today, July 10th, to Tuesday, August 1st, anyone interested in participating should attempt to speed run...

    Read More
    Content Slider provided by vBSlider v3.0.1 (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
  • IronHide

    His name

    It's IronHide. He got his name while playing CSS a long time ago - before Team Fortress 2 had even come out. He was on a zombie survival server when a player named Megatron joined. It was right after the first Transformers film had come out and IronHide was a fan, and so he decided to adopt a nickname from it to play along with the other player's name. At first, it was Optimus Prime, but this only lasted about five minutes before he decided he didn't like it for being "too generic". So, he decided upon the name of his favorite transformer, Ironhide, and the name has stood ever since as his established gaming name. The capital H was an accident that had stuck with him since the name's founding.

    Previous Names

    IronHide may be seen using these names at any time on the internet, mostly on Facepunch. It was his original nickname before IronHide
    Slacker101 ...

    SuperJoe controversy

    One Halloween, when IronHide's computer was broken and he had no access to the special event Valve was throwing, IronHide made the grave mistake of handing out his login information to someone he thought he could trust. This players name was Superjoe. IronHide gave him specific instructions to not talk, type, or even do the gross, monstrous act of using the admin commands on a server. But, before IronHide knew it, Superjoe was wreaking havoc across the team. It wasn't until that night when a senior admin contacted him over Steam chat to tell him about it did it hit him. He quickly visited the TeamInterrobang website forums and see what it was about. Superjoe had used his account in ill means against orders. IronHide was ashamed and dishonored, and quickly he wrote out his heart felt apologies but his reputation was ruined. Newer members who never played with him were ridiculing him saying that he was a disgrace to the team and should be kicked off for this wretched crime. But he begged and apologized and eventually Superjoe gave it up and took the blame for him. But it was too late, the damage had been done, IronHide's reputation ruined. Will he ever be fully forgiven? Will his status ever be regained? Who knows, cause I sure don't. He is very sorry about it.

    TidBits

    I like to make cookies and play TF2 along with other games. I am going to college at IUPUI in downtown Indianapolis, IN as a sophomore going onto my junior year, so if anyone lives near me contact me! I just want to know what people think of me. After the Superjoe thing I'm too afraid to ask peoples opinion. I am trying to become a stronger supporter of this community as it has always been tolerant of me and I want to make it up to everyone at TI for my past mistakes.